推荐产品
赫斯曼全千兆工业交换机MACH104
>>查看详细
赫斯曼交换机RS30-0802O6O
>>查看详细
赫斯曼交换机SPIDER 5TX
>>查看详细
SPIDER 4TX/1FX赫斯曼工
>>查看详细
SPIDER II 8TX EEC赫
>>查看详细
赫斯曼原装正品工业交换机SPIDER
>>查看详细
赫斯曼交换机SPIDER II 8T
>>查看详细
赫斯曼交换机RS20-1600M2M
>>查看详细
产品展示 网站首页 > 产品中心
SPIDER II 8TX EEC赫斯曼工业交换机入门级

产品编号:201791219213

产品价格:¥

产品描述:SPIDER II 8TX EEC赫斯曼工业交换机入门级

产品介绍























Product description

Description Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail-Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s)
Port type and quantity 8 x 10/100BASE-TX, TP-cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
Type SPIDER II 8TX EEC
Order No. 943 958-001

More Interfaces

Power supply/signaling contact 1 plug-in terminal block, 3-pin, no signaling contact

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP) 0 - 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm n/a
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm n/a
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm n.v.
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver) n.v.

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topology Any

Power requirements

Operating voltage DC 9.6 V - 32 V
Current consumption at 24 V DC max. 235 mA
Power consumption max. 5.8 W; 19.8 Btu(IT)/h

Service

Diagnostics LEDs (power, link status, data, data rate)

Redundancy

Redundancy functions n/a

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature -40 ºC to +70 ºC
Storage/transport temperature -40 ºC to +85 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing) 10% to 95%
MTBF 1,239,618 hours; Telcordia SR-332; Gb 25ºC

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D) 35 mm x 138mm x 121 mm
Mounting DIN Rail 35 mm
Weight 246 g
Protection class IP 30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock 15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration 3,5 mm, 3 Hz - 9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.;
1g, 9 Hz - 150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) 6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field 10 V/m (80 - 1000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) 2 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage power line: 2 kV (linie/earth), 1 kV (linie/line), 1 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity 10 V (150 kHz - 80 kHz)

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15 FCC CFR47 Part 15 Class A
EN 55022 EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipment cUL 508
EMV regulations for assembly in vehicles n/a
Employment in vehicles E1

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of delivery Device, terminal block, operating manual
Accessories to order separately Rail power supply RPS 30, RPS 80 EEC or RPS 120 EEC, 19" installation frame
友情链接:研华工控机  |   易卖工控  |   工控机  |   便携式工控机  |   Getac  |   赫斯曼交换机  |   阿里诚信通旗舰店   |   淘宝旗舰店  |   工业交换机  |   Getck官网  |  
  CopyRight 2018 All Right Reserved 北京捷泰兴业科技有限公司 [京ICP备12049668号-1] >
  地址:中国·北京市海淀区苏州街3号 电话:010-82827893,52896151,13581789724,13341110535 传真:010-82827839-8008