LankeCMS LOGO
Featured Products
SPIDER 4TX/1FX赫斯曼工
View Detailed
SPIDER II 8TX EEC赫
View Detailed
赫斯曼原装正品工业交换机SPIDER
View Detailed
赫斯曼交换机SPIDER II 8T
View Detailed
赫斯曼交换机RS20-1600M2M
View Detailed
赫斯曼交换机RS20-2400T1T
View Detailed
EDS-108-M-SC入门级非网管
View Detailed
赫斯曼模块化卡轨式交换机MS20-1
View Detailed
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
赫斯曼交换机SPIDER II Giga 5T/2S EEC全千兆非网管

Product Numbers: 20151217185746

Price: US $

Product description:赫斯曼交换机SPIDER II Giga 5T/2S EEC全千兆非网管

INTRODUCTION

赫斯曼交换机SPIDER II Giga 5T/2S EEC全千兆非网管

购买电话:13581789724 王海旭 010-82827893/39-8004 详情请登陆:www.hesimann.com









Product description

Description Entry Level Industrial ETHERNET Rail-Switch, store and forward switching mode, 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Ethernet
Port type and quantity 5 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 x GE-SFP Slots, TP-cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity
Type SPIDER II Giga 5T/2S EEC
Order No. 943 963-002

More Interfaces

Power supply/signaling contact 1 plug-in terminal block, 3-pin / no signaling contact

Network size - length of cable

Twisted pair (TP) 0 - 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm 0 - 550 m, 0 - 7,5 dB link budget (with M-SFP-SX/LC)
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm 0 - 275 m, 0 - 7,5 dB link budget at 850 nm (with M-SFP-SX/LC)
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm 0 - 20 km, 0 - 11 dB link budget (with M-SFP-LX/LC)
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver) 16 - 80 km, 6 - 22 dB link budget (with M-SFP-LH/LC); 44 - 120 km, 13 - 32 dB link budget (with M-SFP-LH+/LC)

Network size - cascadibility

Line - / star topology Any

Power requirements

Operating voltage DC 9.6 V - 32 V
Current consumption at 24 V DC max. 260 mA
Power consumption max. 6.6 W 22.5 Btu(IT)/h

Service

Diagnostics LEDs (power, link status, data, data rate)

Redundancy

Redundancy functions n/a

Ambient conditions

Operating temperature -40 ºC to +70 ºC
Storage/transport temperature -40 ºC to +85 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing) 10% to 95%
MTBF 1,001,113 hrs (Telcordia SR-332)

Mechanical construction

Dimensions (W x H x D) 35 mm x 138mm x 121 mm
Mounting DIN Rail 35 mm
Weight 240 g
Protection class IP 30

Mechanical stability

IEC 60068-2-27 shock 15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration 3,5 mm, 3 Hz - 9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.;
1g, 9 Hz - 150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.

EMC interference immunity

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) 6 kV contact discharge, 8 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field 10 V/m (80 - 1000 MHz)
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) 2 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage power line: 2 kV (linie/earth), 1 kV (linie/line), 1 kV data line
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity 10 V (150 kHz - 80 kHz)

EMC emitted immunity

FCC CFR47 Part 15 FCC CFR47 Part 15 Class A
EN 55022 EN 55022 Class A

Approvals

Safety of industrial control equipment cUL 508
Employment in vehicles E1

Scope of delivery and accessories

Scope of delivery Device, terminal block, operating manual
Accessories to order separately Rail power supply RPS 30, RPS 80 EEC or RPS 120 EEC, 99" installation frame
Links:advantech  |   ymgk  |   zol  |   getck  |   getac  |   hsm  |   alicxt  |   tbqj  |   gyjhj  |   Getck  |  
  CopyRight 2017 All Right Reserved 北京捷泰(Getck公司) [京ICP备09070775号] >
  Add:Beijing, China HaiDian SuZhou District, Tel:010-82827893,52896151,13581789724,13341110535 Fax:010-82827839-8008